Google+
FXE Airport
Joine the Chamber
Community Focus Online
ftlchamber Map Project
Go Riverwalk
BusinessF1RST Fort Lauderdale

Board of Directors

Greater Fort Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce 
2016 Board of Directors

2016 Executive Committee


Heiko Dobrikow
Riverside Hotel
Chair 2016

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/Calvin_Glidewell_100.jpg
Calvin Glidewell
Immediate Past Chair

clientuploads/images_n_pics/KeithCostello_100.jpg
Keith Costello

E & K Financial LLC
Chair-Elect 2017

clientuploads/images_n_pics/JulietMurphyRoulhac_FPL_100.jpg
Juliet Roulhac

Florida Power & Light
Chair-Elect Designate

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/SUsanBogdan_BOD.jpg
Suzanne Bogdan
Fisher Phillips
Vice Chair Legal Council


Genia Duncan Ellis
Riverwalk Fort Lauderdale
Chair, Downtown Council Council Liaison


Adrianna Fazzano
Broward College

clientuploads/images_n_pics/Bill-Feinberg_100.jpg
William Feinberg
Allied Kitchen & Bath

https://asoft8235.accrisoft.com/ftlchamber/clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/Pecchia_100.jpg
Michael Pecchia
Ernst & Young
Vice Chair, Treasurer


Jon Polenberg
Polenberg Cooper
Chair, Government Affairs

 2015 Board of Directors


Anthony Abbate
Florida Atlantic University
Vice Chair, Education and Workforce Development


Diana Alarcon
City of Fort Lauderdale
Chair, Transportation


Jason Aube
BB&T


Josie Bacallao
Hispanic Unity
Honorary Director


Roya Baxter
BGM CPA’s

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/ChuckBlack.jpg
Chuck Black
Image 360
Chair,
Community Outreach and Veteran Affairs


David Black
Berger Singerman LLP
Chair,
Leadership Fort Lauderdale


Robert Boo
The Pride Center at Equality Park
Vice Chair, NonProfits


Kareen Boutros
Broward Workshop
Honorary Director


Ashley Boxer
Memorial Healthcare
Vice Chair, Healthcare

https://asoft8235.accrisoft.com/ftlchamber/clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/Bryant_100.jpg
Beth Bryant
HANDY, Inc.
Chair, Young Professionals


Kim Butler
Greater Fort Lauderdale Convention and Visitors Bureau
Honorary Director

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/byrnes_100.jpg
Tim Byrnes
City National Bank

clientuploads/images_n_pics/KathleenCannon_100.jpg
Kathleen Cannon
United Way of Broward County 


Steven Cernak
Port Everglades
Honorary Director


Tyler Chappell
Chappell Group
Vice Chair, Marine Advisory


Lori Chevy
Bank of America


Nicole Chong
First International Title
Vice Chair,
Young Professionals

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/DickClark_100.jpg
Richard Clark
Clark Leadership Consulting 

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/Bonnie_Clearwater_100.jpg
Bonnie Clearwater
Museum of Arts
Fort Lauderdale
Chair, Cultural Affairs

clientuploads/images_n_pics/David-Coddington_100.jpg
David Coddington
Greater Fort Lauderdale Alliance
Honorary Director


Michael Colodny
Broward Days
Chair,Tallahassee Summit

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/crush.jpg
Courtney Crush
Crush Law
Vice Chair, Cultural Affairs


Heidi Dennis
Atlantic Hotel & Spa
Chair, Beach Council


Sheryl Dickey
Dickey Consulting Service
Vice Chair, Transportation


Robert Esposito
Stiles Corp


Mindy Figueroa
Latin2Latin Marketing + Communications
Vice-Chair, Small Business Committee



Ron Finkelstein
MBAF
Chair, Healthcare

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/friedman_100.jpg
Bernie Friedman
Becker Poliakoff


Jeff Fudge
SATO Global Solutions
Vice Chair, Technology


Kent George
Broward County
Aviation Department
Honorary Director

clientuploads/images_n_pics/Lynn-Goldman_100.jpg 
Lynn Goldman

Broward Technical Colleges
Chair, Education and Workforce Development


Michael Goldstein
LAN Infotech
Chair, Technology


Ric Green
Greater Pompano
Chamber of Commerce
Honorary Director


Dr. Daniel Gropper
Florida Atlantic Univerisity
Chair, Council of Economic Advisors

clientuploads/images_n_pics/SuzanneHiggins_100.jpg
Suzanne Higgins
Henderson
Behavioral Health
Vice Chair, Membership

clientuploads/images_n_pics/BillHolland_100.jpg
Bill Holland
Edward Jones Investments
Chair, Small Business Committee


Jill Horowitz
Lifestyle Media Group
SFBW Magazine
Chair, Branding


Anne Hotte

Greater Hollywood
Chamber of Commerce 
Honorary Director

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/AndreasIannou.jpg 
Andreas Ioannou
Orchestra Hotels + Resorts
Vice Chair, Tourism


Denise Jones
Resolve Maritime Academy


Jonathan Keith

Jonathan Keith and Associates
Vice Chair, Trustee Advisory


Kelly Kolb

Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
Chair, BusinessF1rst


Marty Kurtz
Creative Wealth Management
Vice-Chair, BusinessF1rst

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/InaLee_100.jpg
Ina Lee
Travelhost Media
Chair, Tourism


Fred Livingston
PNC Bank


Michael Long
Broward Partnership for the Homeless
Vice Chair,
Community Outreach and Veteran Affairs

 
Peter Luukko
Sunrise Sports & Entertainment
Florida Panthers Hockey Club BB&T Center


Christine Madsen
Mad 4 Marketing
Vice Chair, Branding


Jon Marcus

Holland & Knight, LLP


Jean McIntyre
iBeriaBank
Chair, Trustee Advisory  


Stan Meadows
Holy Cross Hospital, Inc.


Melissa Milroy
The Galleria at Fort Lauderdale
Chair, Membership

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/ChuckMohr_BOD.jpg
Chuck Mohr
Hoffman's Chocolates


Jenni Morejon 

City of Fort Lauderdale
Vice Chair, Leadership Fort Lauderdale

https://asoft8235.accrisoft.com/ftlchamber/clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/Oliva_100.jpg
Marilyn Oliva

MPower Strategies
Vice Chair, Tallahassee Summit


Chris Paterson

Sunshine State
Health Plan
Sunshine Health


Jon Polenberg
Polenberg Cooper
Chair, Government Affairs


Karen Prescod
Prescod Life and Health
Chair, GLBX Council


Phil Purcell
Marine Industries Association of
South Florida
Honorary Director

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/RichardRodriguez_100.jpg
Richard Rodriguez
Centuric LLC


Shawn Sackman
SunTrust Bank


Anne Sallee

Florida Restaurant and Lodging Association
Honorary Director


David Smith
Hospice by the Sea, Inc
Chair
Weston Business Council


Germaine Smith-Baugh

Urban League of
Broward County
Honorary Director


Yamilet Strauss
Merchant Processing Solutions
Chair, OPWMU Council

 
Marcel Summermatter
Regions Bank
Chair, International Trade

clientuploads/images_n_pics/SteveTillbrook_100.jpg
Steve Tilbrook
Gray Robinson
Vice Chair,
Government Affairs


Stephanie Toothaker
Tripp Scott



Sandra Veszi Einhorn
Rebuilding Together
Broward County
Chair, Non Profits

 
William Walker
Water Taxi
Chair, Marine Advisory


clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/DoughWatt_100.jpg
Douglas Watt
Doug Watt, Inc.
Chair, Physical Plant  


Torry Watson
Cambridge Construction
Vice Chair, Physical Plant 

 

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/young.jpg
Dan Young
B2B CFO

 

Calendar of Events

FaceBook Fans