Join Now!

Board of Directors


Greater Fort Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce 
2017 Board of Directors

2017 Executive Committee

Keith Costello
First Green Bank
Chair 2017

Heiko Dobrikow
Riverside Hotel
Immediate Past Chair

clientuploads/images_n_pics/JulietMurphyRoulhac_FPL_100.jpg

Juliet Roulhac
Florida Power & Light
Chair-Elect

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/SUsanBogdan_BOD.jpg

Suzanne Bogdan
Fisher Phillips
Chair-Elect Designate

Stephanie Toothaker
Tripp Scott

Legal Council

Roya Baxter
BGM CPA's
Treasurer

Robert Esposito
Stiles Corporation
Vice Chair, Finance

Genia Ellis
Riverwalk Trust
Elected Director

David Black
Berger, Singerman LLP
Elected Director

Jon Polenberg
Polenberg Cooper
Chair, Government Affairs

 Karen Prescod
Prescod Life and Health
Council Chair Liaison

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/friedman_100.jpg

Bernie Friedman
Becker Poliakoff
Chair, Membership

Dan Lindblade, CAE
President & CEO

 

 2017 Board of Directors

Anthony Abbate
Florida Atlantic University
Vice Chair, Education and Workforce Development

Pamela Adams
Midtown Business Association
Honorary Director

Joe Akin
Oriental Rug Care
Chair, OPWMU Council

 

Diana Alarcon
City of Fort Lauderdale
Chair, Transportation

Gerry Angeli
ARC/Artex

Chair
Washington Summit 2017

Jason Aube
BB&T

Sandra Birdsong
OK Generators
Co-Vice Chair, South Florida Regional Partnership
 

 

Gary Bitner 
 Bitner Group

 

Robert Boo
The Pride Center at Equality Park
Vice Chair, NonProfits

Alfred Bove
Bove Dental
Chair, Small Business

Ashley Boxer
Memorial Healthcare
Chair, Healthcare

 clientuploads/images_n_pics/KathleenCannon_100.jpg

Kathleen Cannon
United Way of
Broward County

Steven Cernak
Port Everglades

Lori Chevy
Bank of America


Richard Clark
Clark Leadership Consulting

Danielle Y. Clermont
Miami Association
of Realtors
Vice Chair, Business First

clientuploads/images_n_pics/David-Coddington_100.jpg

David Coddington
Greater Fort Lauderdale Alliance

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/crush.jpg

Courtney Crush
Crush Law

Diane D'Angelo
The Las Olas Company, Inc.

Angie Davis
Bank of America

Heidi Dennis
Pelican Grand Resort

Sheryl Dickey
Dickey Consulting Service
Vice Chair, Transportation

Andrew Doole
Show Management

Lori Duarte-Roberts
SunTrust Banks, Inc.

James Dunn
JM Family Enterprises, Inc.

Robert Esposito
Stiles Corp

Adrianna Fazzano
Broward College

Bill Feinberg
Allied Kitchen & Bath

Eduardo Fernandez
Sonesta Fort Lauderdale Beach

Mark Gale
Broward County
Aviation Department

Calvin Glidewell
Broward Health

 clientuploads/images_n_pics/Lynn-Goldman_100.jpg

Lynn Goldman
Broward Technical Colleges
Chair, Education and Workforce Development

Michael Goldstein
LAN Infotech
Chair, Technology


 

Janet Granger
Janet Granger Digital Consulting
Co-Chair, Branding

 

Ric Green
Greater Pompano
Chamber of Commerce

Jennifer Guy
Sunshine State
Health Plan
Sunshine Health

clientuploads/images_n_pics/SuzanneHiggins_100.jpg

Suzanne Higgins
Henderson
Behavioral Health
Vice Chair, Membership

Anne Hotte
Greater Hollywood
Chamber of Commerce 

Golden Johansson
Legacy Bank
Chair, Small Business Committee

Denise Jones
Resolve Maritime Academy

Kelly Kolb
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
Chair, BusinessF1rst

Ed Kwoka
Tropical Global Trading Partners, Inc.

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/InaLee_100.jpg

Ina Lee
Travelhost Media

Fred Livingston
PNC Bank

Michael Long
Broward Partnership for the Homeless
Vice Chair,
Community Outreach and Veteran Affairs

 

Peter Luukko
Sunrise Sports & Entertainment
Florida Panthers Hockey Club BB&T Center

Christine Madsen
Mad 4 Marketing

Jon Marcus
Holland & Knight, LLP

 

Doug McCraw
FAT Village Arts District

Jean McIntyre
iBeriaBank
Chair, Trustee Advisory

Stan Meadows
Holy Cross Hospital, Inc.

Laurie Menekou
Conceptual Communications
Co-Chair, Branding

Gordon Merle 
SL Powers

Melissa Milroy
The Galleria at Fort Lauderdale 

Chuck Mohr
Fish Verify

Jenni Morejon 
Downtown
Development Authority
Vice Chair, Leadership
Fort Lauderdale

https://asoft8235.accrisoft.com/ftlchamber/clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/Oliva_100.jpg

Marilyn Oliva
MPower Strategies
Vice Chair, Tallahassee Summit

 

Andy Perrott
Lightship Media, Inc.

 

Dr. Colin Polsky
FAU-Broward

 

Phil Purcell
Marine Industries Association of
South Florida

 

Stacy Ritter
Greater Fort Lauderdale Convention & Visitors Bureau

Jean Francois Roy
Ocean Land Investments, Inc.

Anne Sallee
Florida Restaurant and Lodging Association

Orlando Sharpe
Sharpe Project Development

Dr. Ben Sorensen
Optimum Associates, LLC

Adam Spiegel
MBAF

Steven Stepniewski
Circle Enterprises, Inc.

Marcel Summermatter
Regions Bank
Chair, International Trade

clientuploads/images_n_pics/SteveTillbrook_100.jpg

Steve Tilbrook
Gray Robinson
Vice Chair,
Government Affairs

Sandra Veszi Einhorn
Nonprofit Executive
Alliance of Broward
Chair, Non Profits

 

Ashley Walker
Mercury Florida

 

William Walker
Water Taxi
Chair, Marine Advisory 

Jay Wallace
Coral Ridge Yacht Club

clientuploads/images_n_pics/bod/DoughWatt_100.jpg

Douglas Watt
Doug Watt, Inc.

James Woods
Republic Services


Michelle Young
Weston Hills Country Club, LLC