Join Now!

Board of Directors

Juliet Murphy Roulhac

Chair of the Board

Florida Power & Light Co.

Regional Manager of External Affairs

Keith Costello

Immediate Past Chair; Chair, South Florida Business Council

First Green Bank

President/CEO

Suzanne Bogdan

Chair-Elect

Fisher Phillips

Regional Managing Partner

Bill Feinberg

Chair-Elect Designate

Allied Kitchen & Bath

President/Owner

Stephanie Toothaker

Legal Counsel

Tripp Scott, PA

Director

Robert Esposito

Treasurer

Stiles Corporation

CFO

Fred Livingston

Vice-Chair, Finance

PNC Bank

Senior Vice President- Regional Manager

Lynn Goldman

Chair, Trustee Advisory Council; Council Chair Liaison

Broward Technical Colleges

Community Relations Coordinator

Bernie Friedman

Chair, Membership Committee

Becker & Poliakoff, PA

Government Law & Lobbying Attorney

Stephen Tilbrook

Chair, Government Affairs Committee

Gray Robinson, PA

Shareholder

Eugenia Duncan Ellis

Elected Director

Riverwalk Fort Lauderdale

President/CEO

Jean McIntyre

iBERIABANK

Branch Manager

Anthony Abbate

Co-Vice Chair, Coastal Resiliency Committee

Florida Atlantic University- Broward

Associate Provost Broward Campuses

Pamela Adams

Honorary Director

Mid-town Business Association

President

Joe Akin

Co-Vice Chair, Membership Committee

Oriental Rug Care

Sales Manager

Diana Alarcon

Honorary Director

City of Fort Lauderdale

Director of Transportation and Mobility

Gerry Angeli

ACR Electronics

President & General Manager

Louis Balbirer, MST CPA

Kaufman Rossin

Principal

Gary Bitner

Bitner Group

President

David Black

Berger Singerman LLP

Attorney

Alec Bogdanoff

Chair, Coastal Resiliency Committee

Brizaga, Inc.

President & CEO

Robert Boo

Chair, NonProfit Committee

The Pride Center at Equality Park

Executive Director

Ashley Boxer

Chair, Healthcare Committee

Memorial Healthcare System

Government Relations Director

Kathleen Cannon

United Way of Broward County

CEO

Steven Cernak

Honorary Director

Port Everglades Department of Broward County

Chief Executive Port Director

Lori Chevy

Bank of America

Senior Vice President

Danielle Clermont

Vice-Chair, Business F1rst

Broward Council of Miami Realtors

Vice President of Marketing and Business

David Coddington

Honorary Director

Greater Fort Lauderdale Alliance

Vice President of Business Development

Angie Davis

Bank of America

SVP/Business Banking Sr. Relationship Manager

Sheryl Dickey

Vice-Chair, Transportation & Sustainability Committee

Dickey Consulting Services, Inc.

President & CEO

Heiko Dobrikow

Chair, Tourism Committee

The Riverside Hotel

General Manager

Lori Duarte-Roberts

SunTrust Banks, Inc.

Regional Sales Manager, Treasury & Payment Solutions

James Dunn

JM Family Enterprises, Inc.

Vice President & General Manager

Andy Fernandez

Chair, Education and Workforce Development Committee

Firewall Centers

Executive Director

Eduardo Fernandez

Chair, Beach Council

Sonesta Fort Lauderdale Beach

General Manager

Adrianna Ficano

Broward College

Chief of Staff

Mark Gale, AAE

Honorary Director

Broward County Aviation Department

CEO/Director of Aviation

Barrett Goldman

Chair, Greater Weston Business Council

Sheridan Technical College

Assistant Director

Michael Goldstein

Chair, Technology Committee

LAN Infotech

President/CEO

Michael Goodman

Chair, GLBX Council

Goodman Public Relations

Owner-Founder

Janet Granger

Co-Chair, Branding & Marketing Committee

Janet Granger- Digital Consulting

Digital Marketing Consultant

Ric Green

Honorary Director

Greater Pompano Beach Chamber of Commerce

President & CEO

Suzanne Higgins

Vice-Chair, Healthcare Committee

Henderson Behavioral Health

Director of Development

Anne Hotte

Honorary Director

Greater Hollywood Chamber of Commerce

Executive Director

Rufus James

Vice-Chair, International Trade Committee

Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport

Airport Manager

Golden Johansson

Chair, Small Business Committee

Legacy Bank

VP Office Executive

Laura King

First Citizens Bank

Vice President

Kelly Kolb

Chair, Business F1rst

Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC

Shareholder

Ed Kwoka

Chair, Transportation & Sustainability Committee

Innovatus Group, Inc.

President

Ina Lee

Director Emeritus

Travelhost Media

President

Michael Long

Chair, Community Outreach & Veteran Affairs Committee

Broward Partnership

Chief Development Officer

Jon Marcus

Chair, Real Estate & Construction Committee

Holland & Knight LLP

Partner

Andrew Martineau

Vice-Chair, Small Business Committee

UniteUs Group

Chief Creative Altruist / CEO

Doug McCraw

Vice-Chair, Small Business Committee

FAT Village Arts District

President

Maria Medina

Chair, Oakland Park/ Wilton Manors/ Uptown Council

Minuteman Press Wilton Manors

Owner

Laurie Menekou

Chair, Branding & Marketing Committee

Conceptual Communications

President

Gordon Merle

Vice-Chair, Technology Committee

SL Powers

Senior Account Executive

Fernando Mesia

Mercantil Bank

‎Senior Vice President, Middle Market

Leona Miracola

Vice-Chair, Education & Workforce Development Committee

Broward County Schools

Director, Innovative Programs

Iwan Mohamed

BB&T

Market President, Broward County

Jenni Morejon

Honorary Director

Downtown Development Authority

Executive Director

Lindsey Norris

Honorary Director

Florida Restaurant & Lodging Association

Broward Chapter Director

Marilyn Oliva

MPower Marketing Strategies

President

Thomas Parke

Vice-Chair, Tourism Committee

Orchestra Hotels & Resorts

Vice President, Marketing + Sales

Cynthia Peterson

Broward County Medical Association

Executive Vice President

Miguel Pilgram

Co-Vice-Chair, Real Estate & Construction Committee

The Pilgram Group

Owner & CEO

Jon Polenberg

Chair, Political Affairs Committee

Becker & Poliakoff

Partner

Dr. Colin Polsky

Vice-Chair, Coastal Resiliency Committee

Florida Atlantic University- Broward

Director, Center for Environmental Studies

Karen Prescod

Chair, Women's Council

Prescod Life & Health, Prescod Kids

President

Stacy Ritter

Honorary Director

Greater Fort Lauderdale Convention Center & Visitors Bureau

President & CEO

Jean Francois Roy

Vice-Chair, Real Estate & Construction Committee

Ocean Land Investments, Inc.

President

Tracy Schuldiner

Vice-Chair, Nonprofit Committee

Broward 2-1-1

Chief Advancement & Community Relations Officer

Adam Spiegel

MBAF

Managing Principal

Yamilet Strauss

Vice-Chair, Membership Committee

Merchant Processing Solutions

President & CEO

Gregory Stuart

Honorary Director

Broward Metropolitan Planning Organization

Executive Director

Marcel Summermatter

Chair, International Trade Committee

Professional Bank

Senior Vice President Commercial Middle Market

Mark Trouba

The Galleria at Fort Lauderdale

General Manager

Sandra Veszi Einhorn

Vice-Chair, Community Outreach & Veterans Affairs

Nonprofit Executive Alliance of Broward County

Executive Director

Ashley Walker

Chair, Downtown Council

Mercury Florida

Managing Director

William Walker

Chair, Marine Advisory Committee

Water Taxi

President

Doug Watt

Doug Watt, Inc.

President

Lori Wheeler

Vice-Chair, Marine Advisory Committee

Marine Industries of South Florida

Director of Operations

Vince Yarina

Vice-Chair, Government Affairs Committee

Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

Senior Associate / Vice President

Michelle Young

Vice-Chair, Membership Committee

Weston Hills Country Club

Director of Events & Marketing